One of the best-known names in cruising, Princess Cruises is a global cruise and tour company taking more than one million passengers each year to more than 300 worldwide destinations on six continents. Princess Cruises operates a fleet of 17 modern ships renowned for their innovative design and wide array of choices in dining, entertainment and amenities, all provided in an environment of exceptional customer service.

A recognized leader in worldwide cruising, Princess travels to destinations around the globe including Alaska, Caribbean, Panama Canal, Mexican Riviera, Europe, South America, Australia/New Zealand, South Pacific, Hawaii, Tahiti/French Polynesia, Asia, Africa, India, Canada/New England and Worldcruises.

Today, the cruise line is recognised as a market leader, a technological and innovative visionary brand with outstanding on board facilities, dining, entertainment and exceptional customer service.

Kruīzu kuģisBūvēts/atjaunotsPasažieru skaits
Regal Princess20143560
Royal Princess20133560
Caribbean Princess20043140
Crown Princess20063080
Emerald Princess20063080
Ruby Princess20083080
Diamond Princess20042670
Sapphire Princess20042670
Golden Princess20012600
Grand Princess19982600
Star Princess20012600
Island Princess20032200
Coral Princess20022000
Sea Princess19972000
Sun Princess19952000
Pacific Princess1999670

 

INCLUDED IN CRUISE FARE

  • Place in chosen cabin (All cabins have private facilities, A/C, satellite TV, satellite telephone and direct telephone for ship calls, minibar, safe box, hairdryer)
  • Full board: breakfast, lunch and dinner in buffet or in restaurant, afternoon tea and snacks
  • Captain’s Welcome Champagne Waterfall Reception
  • Fitness center, sauna, swimming pools, Jacuzzis, pool towels on board
  • During a day entertainment programs and every evening show in the Theater
  • On board newspaper
  • Customer Service Office open 24 hours a day
  • Zumba Classes
  • Library
  • Port charges
  • Lotus SPA included for Suite guests
  • Laundry included for Suite guests
  • Internet Access Included for Platinum and Elite Captain’s Circle members

 

NOT INCLUDED

  • Flight and transfers to/from the port
  • Service charge 12.95 USD per person/per day in standard stateroom or 13.95 USD per person/per day in Suites
  • Drinks in on board restaurants and bars. Drink packages are available for purchase
  • Travel Insurance
  • Land excursions
  • WiFi
  • Laundry (except certain ships with self-service laundry)
  • Personal expenses in Spa center, Specialty restaurants, shopping etc.
  • Shuttle service ship to/from city.